Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Family ties. . . an adoption story

More searches
Home | Thoughts | THE STORY | Story continued | Ties | A few pictures | My mom | Daily Journal News | My father | More siblings. | Family Photo Album | My Aunt Janet. . . | Uncle Obie and Aunt Mae | More Paternal Family Pictures | Cousin Tim Sturgill | Contact Me | Adoptees Seeking Heritage | More searches | The Final Chapter | My grandson. | Granddaughter



If you have any info on the follow, please email me.

Birth Name: Barbara Nicole Wagner

Date of Birth: August 6, 1963

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Long Istland College Hospital BC#: 34125

Relinquished to: Wilmington, Delaware
*********** IDENTIFYING INFORMATION ***********

HAIR: REDDISH
EYES: GREEN
____________________________________________________________
Person searching can be found on:
http://hometown.aol.com/ary47/myhomepage/profile.html
*************************************************
Searching for a Sibling,  only known info:  BABY GIRL TURNER
Date of Birth: MARCH 19, 1966
PLACE of Birth: Santa Barbara, CA
Born at: St. Francis Hospital
ADOPTED THROUGH:  Children's Home Society of California
BIRTHMOTHER:  AGE 23 When child was born
IF ANY INFO, Please contact LISA at: Damillerlll@aol.com, or contact me thru my site here.  Thank you.
Please help these people find their missing links!